2022 OFFICERS

 There are three governing boards within our congregation:

The Session, the Board of Deacons, and the Board of Trustees.

           

Standing committees within the Session and Deacons include

 

                    Session                                                            Deacons                            

                                                            Christian Education                                         Fellowship

                                                            Personnel                                                        Nurture

                                                            Stewardship & Budget                                     Property

                                                            Welcoming                                                      Service

                                                            Worship

  • Board of Trustees

    •   Kathy Latham, Clerk
    •   Doug Cook, Treasurer
    •   Chris Conrad
    •   Dudley Raine
    •   Dianne Crush


    • Sandy Tall, Clerk
    • Doug Cook, Treasurer
    • Bill Conner
    • Norm Hopper
    • Suzanne Raine
  • Deacons

    • Diann Arthur
    • Gary Foster
    • Beth Groover
    • Laura Hale
    • Matt Jurkow
    • Paul May
    • Bill Peterson
    • Peggy Powell
    • Suzanne Raine
    • Dan Snellings
    • Debi Stirling
    • Tracy Vance
    • Laura Wise

     

    • Sandy Tall, Clerk
    • Robert Elliot
    • Mike Gilley
    • Tim Groover
    • Matt Hildebrand
    • Marc Johnson
    • Matt Kane
    • Dan Lang
    • Linda Mallory
    • Barbara McKee
    • Dudley Rain
    • Jennifer Tall
    • Gary Templeton
    • Sandra Thompson
    • Bill Wise


  • Session

    • Kathy Latham, Clerk
    • David Anderson
    • Lyn Rose Calderoni
    • Butch Cook
    • David Hildreth
    • Cheryl Lindeman
    • Calvin Lundeen
    • Ken Naugle
    • Garey Pritchett
    • Betty Proffitt
    • Chad Rakos
    • Dallas Scott
    • Betsy Smith
    • Hannah Treadway

     

    • Diann Arthur
    • Jennifer Birnschein
    • Steve Burkett
    • Mike Carpenter
    • Vic Fleet
    • Jennifer Grace
    • Jennifer Jurkow
    • Joe Miller
    • Wendy Moon
    • Donna Porter
    • Chris Reynolds
    • Dallas Scott
    • Tracy Tall
    • Jane Vaughan
    • Judy Williams